EcoOils Geranium Oil 10ml

The essential oil of Geranium  is extremely popular because it regulates the various processes in the body. It is well known that regulates hormones and thus affect the mood.  Tt's much used as a deodorant and air freshener. Throughout history geranium has been used as a powerful wound healer and well known for its skincare properties. 

$23.99
In Stock
Brand:
Add to wishlist
Related products
Description

EcoOils GERANIUM OIL

The essential oil of Geranium (Pelargonium graveolens) is extremely popular because it regulates the various processes in the body. It is well known that regulates hormones and thus affect the mood. The essential oil of Geranium has a very similar smell as a much more expensive essential oil of roses, and so it's much used as a deodorant and air freshener. According to many, the smell of Geranium is even more enjoyable than the scent of roses. In cosmetic products it is not added just because of the smell, but also because of its ability to control skin sebum. Works great against acne and regulates the balance between oily and dry skin, alleviates irritated or reddened skin and rehydrating and nourishes an older skin. It is often found in anti-cellulite products because it works highly detoxifying. The oil is suitable for the care of all types of skin especially mixed. Its exotic, floral scent also makes it a fabulous aphrodisiac. Additionally, geranium oil is very gentle, and can be used by almost everybody, anywhere, anytime. 

Aroma: Sweet and herbaceous, while carrying some subtle notes similar in character to Rose. 

Traditional Use. Throughout history geranium has been used as a powerful wound healer and well known for its skincare properties. 

Properties: Analgesic, Antibacterial, Antidepressant, Anti-inflammatory, Antiseptic, Astringent, Deodorant, Insecticide, Regenerative, Sedative, Tonic, Vulnerary 

How to Use:  Topical, Massage, Bath, Diffuse 

Blends well with Chamomile, Clary sage, Cypress, Ginger, Grapefruit, Jasmine, Lemon, Patchouli, Peppermint, Rose, Rosemary, Ylang ylang 

Safety Dilute before applying to skin. Avoid during pregnancy. Not for internal use. 

Product Details
12 other products in the same category:
EcoOils Lavender Oil 10ml EcoOils Lavender Oil 10ml
$11.99
Lavender essential oil is one of the most popular of the aroma oils for the problems related to both physical and emotional aspects, can be used to heal the problems associated with  stress and nervous problems....
Quick view
EcoOils Damask Rose Oil 10ml EcoOils Damask Rose Oil 10ml
SALE
$17.99 $19.99
-10%
Rose is used  for the purpose of relaxation and  massage. Rose oil gives a boost to tired, lifeless skin that is need of rejuvenation, and its effect on the emotional system is uplifting, balancing and stabilizing....
Quick view
EcoOils Calendula Oil 10ml EcoOils Calendula Oil 10ml
$16.99
Calendula, the pot marigold, is a great herb for skin care, and has perhaps the longest history of use of any herb in skin care. Uses of calendula for skin range from beauty to first aid. Calendula is used in...
Quick view
Honey Candles Votive Citronella Honey Candles Votive Citronella
$5.99
Single, Size 18 x 2" Citronella comes from the leaves and stems of lemongrass and has been known for millennia to have many wonderful properties, from repelling insects and fighting fungus, to calming pets and...
Quick view
EcoOils Patchouli Oil 10ml EcoOils Patchouli Oil 10ml
$12.99
Aroma therapists utilize Patchouli Oil in skin care blends as this essential oil contains ketones which benefit skin regeneration, wound healing and congested skin on a cellular level. This oil is one of the best...
Quick view
EcoOils Chamomile Oil 10ml EcoOils Chamomile Oil 10ml
$26.99
Chamomile Roman (Chamaemelum nobile) is one of the most popular herbs in the Western world. Traditionally, it has been used to treat nausea, vomiting, heartburn. Roman chamomile is used in aromatherapy for its skin...
Quick view
EcoOils Frankincense Oil 10ml EcoOils Frankincense Oil 10ml
$16.99
Frankincense has a long history of medicinal, religious and social uses. It is the source of the oleo-gum-resin frankincense, which besides other uses, has long been valued for its sweet-smelling fumes when burnt....
Quick view

Menu

Settings

Create a free account to use wishlists.

Sign in